Natural Herbs, Herbal Remedies, and Medicine

Natural Herbs, Remedies, Medicine and Supplements

1-770-579-6323 for Herbs,Vitamins. Supplements, and More...      

Herbs By The Pound                   We accept Visa and MasterCard. We accept Paypal.      
  NeuˇBecalm'd: All Natural Attention Deficit and/or Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD) - A Solution.   Vitamins: Health Solutions The highest Quality Innovative Natural Products.     All natural herbs
Home | Ailments | Library | Neurogenisis | Vitamin Power | Viable Health | Disclaimer
   »» Featured Listings ««     Latest Listings     Contact Us     Forum     Admin    
 Home » Categories » Bulk Herbs » A » Item# 209130-51
 
You are what you eat!
Maintain your health with our famous products
by Vitamin Power - Becalmed' - Viable Health Solutions
  ***** Click Here  

Search Listings


  Allergy & Antihistamine (0)
  Antioxidants (0)
  Bulk Herbs (0)
  Herb Capsules (0)
  Liquid Herbs (0)
  Neurogenesis (0)
  SleepAid (0)
  Teas (0)
  Vitamins (0)


Life Health Solutions.
2263 Belle Vista Court
Marietta, GA 30062
Phone: 770-579-6323
FAX: 770-565-5888
Contact Us

Alfalfa Leaf Powder Organic

Bulk Herbs   A   Item Number: 209130-51 - AD Number: ( 1199222275 )
Alfalfa Leaf Powder Organic$12.95
Item Description 
Botanical Name: Medicago sativa
Origin: United States

Size:1 lb
SKU:209130-51

Satisfaction Guaranteed  

Description:1 lb. of Organic Alfalfa Leaf Powder

Common Names: Chilean Clover, Buffalo Grass, lucerne, purple medic

Common Uses: May reduce cholesterol, help prevent Heart disease and help prevent some strokes

Qualities & Properties: Tonic, Antifungal, Laxative, Diuretic, Detoxifier, Anti-inflammatory, Febrifuge, Digestive, Nutritive, Anodyne, Anti-Arthritic


  Make payments with PayPal - it's fast, standard and secure!
  Tell a Friend
Ask a question about this item













Featured

Product names and logos are registered trade marks of respective companies.

Copyright ©2005 Metro Marketing, Inc., all rights reserved.


Run Time: 0.00000 second